Taxon

Acacia terminalis

.
.
Common name: Sunshine Wattle
Family: Fabaceae (Bean)
Distribution: New South Wales, Tasmania, Victoria
Life form: Evergreen tree
Comments: Confined to the eastern suburbs of Sydney and suburbs near the harbour. Occurs on sandstone ridges in sandy soils. Scheduled as Endangered because of the destruction of a large proportion of its habitat.

Locations

  • 1: • Accession: A2018-0996 • Provenance: Wild
  • 2: • Accession: A2018-0997 • Provenance: Wild
. . Area
. Individual