Taxon

Bursaria spinosa subsp. spinosa

.
.
Common name: Blackthorn, Sweet Bursaria, Kurwan (D'harawal)
Family: Pittosporaceae (Pittosporum)
Distribution: North Coast, Central Coast, South Coast, Northern Tablelands, Central Tablelands, Southern Tablelands, North Western Slopes, Central Western Slopes, South Western Slopes, North Western Plains, South Western Plains, Queensland, Victoria, Tasmania, South Australia
Life form: Evergreen shrub/sub-shrub

Locations

  • 1: ANNAN GARDENS (AG) • Accession: A2004-0831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 2: ANNAN GARDENS (AG) • Accession: AB 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 3: ANNAN GARDENS (AG) • Accession: AA 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 4: bed 104 • Accession: A2004-0831/5 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 5: bed 219 • Accession: AA 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 6: bed depot • Accession: AB 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 7: bed depot • Accession: AC 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 8: bed Woodland Picnic Area (bed WPA) • Accession: A2004-0831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 9: bed Woodland Picnic Area (bed WPA) • Accession: AA 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 10: enduro • Accession: AB 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 11: enduro • Accession: AB 20040831 (2)‎ • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
  • 12: enduro • Accession: AB 20040831 • Origin: Australia • Provenance: Wild
. . Area
. Individual